fbpx

DAHUA DH-PFS4218-16ET-190

Dahua

72,000.00

Technical Speci?cation
Model DH-PFS4218-16ET-190
Ethernet Port 2*10/100/1000 Base-T (Combo port)2*1000 Base-X (Combo port)16*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)
PoE Power Consumption Port1/2 support Hi-PoE (60W), PoE+, PoEEach power ?30WTotal?190W
PoE Protocol IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE
Switching Capacity 8.8G
Packet Forwarding Rate 5.36Mpps
Humidity 10%~90%
Power AC 100~240V
Lightning Protection Common Mode 4KVDifferential Mode 2KV
Working Temperature ?10?~55?
Weight 3.51kg
Dimension(W?D?H) 440mm x300mm x44mm
Accessories
Model
PFT3950 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT3960 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT3970 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
Service Characteristics
System Username / password: admin/admin
IP Address :192.168.1.110/24
PoE Budget 190W
MAC Table 4K
VLAN 802.1Q Standard VLAN
Spanning Tree STPRSTP
Port Aggregation Static link aggregationLACP protocol
Mirroring Many-to-one port mirroring
DHCP Support DHCP-Client
Long Distance Mode “Power & Data” transmission distance up to 250m
Flow Control Half-duplex based on back pressure type control;Full duplex based on PAUSE frame
Security Features IP+MAC binding based on port;IEEE802.1x port authentication
System Maintenance One-key recoverySupport the updated packet uploadSystem log
QoS High and low priority, WRR802.1P, DSCPSupport priority according to protocol
Network Management WEB(http and https protocol)Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3
PoE Management PoE setting (real-time port comsumption)
PoE event statistics
Green PoE
brands

Dahua

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “DAHUA DH-PFS4218-16ET-190”

There are no reviews yet.

Content missing

WhatsApp chat