fbpx

5M SC-LC Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Duplex 62.5/125


  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference

HARDWARE
Fiber Size 62.5/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
PERFORMANCE
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
CONNECTOR(S)
Connector A 1 – Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 – Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
ENVIRONMENTAL
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Cable Length 16.4 ft [5 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 16.4 ft [5 m]
  • Beyond tech high-quality LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 OM2 Multimode fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, commercial, LAN, SAN, and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • This fiber SC-LC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.
  • This MM fiber has an orange color jacket with a 3.00 mm diameter. OM2 cables have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources and a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.
  • This LC to ST Multimode Duplex OM2 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • OM2 patch cords are suitable for backbone, riser, and horizontal configurations – LC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.
Category:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “5M SC-LC Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Duplex 62.5/125”

There are no reviews yet.

WhatsApp chat