fbpx

5 meter singlemode patch cord


  • 5 Meters Singlemode Duplex OS2 Fiber Optic Cable (9/125 ) – LC to SC
  • HIGH QUALITY
  • EASY TO INSTALL – LC to SC fiber cables are easy to install. Both LC and SC connectors are simply clicked into place in your network setup
  • COST EFFECTIVE

1,800.00

  • Premium quality LC to LC single mode fiber patch cable for connecting singlemode optical networking devices in datacenter applications. Fiber patch cable single mode is immune to electrical interference and provides Ethernet connectivity up to 10GB. Single mode fiber cable is commonly used between LX and LH SFP optics for both 1GB and 10GB interconnects.
  • Only Corning glass is used in CableRack brand singlemode fiber LC to LC fiber jumpers. You’ll find other sellers mistakenly referring to this cable at OS2, however this cable is actually OS1. OS2 is reserved for loose tube applications over bridges and between buildings. OS1 is for shorter lengths between network devices. The glass fiber insde OS1 and OS2, however is identical.
SKU: 02212019005 Category:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “5 meter singlemode patch cord”

There are no reviews yet.

WhatsApp chat