fbpx

3m SC-SC Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable


Features:

  • Low insertion and back reflection loss
  • Good exchangeability
  • Good durability
  • High-temperature stability
  • Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
  • Fiber Type: Single mode fiber G652, G657 Multimode fiber OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 are available

Specification for 3M SC-SC:

 Items
Single mode
Multimode
PC
UPC
APC
62.5/125
50/125
50/125 10G
Insertion Loss
<0.3dB
<0.3dB
Return Loss
≥45dB
≥50dB
≥60dB
            ≥35dB
Durability
<0.1dB typical change,
500 ratings
Operating Temperature
-40 to +75
-40 to +75
Ferrule Hole Sizes
125.0+1/-0um, Conectricity:≤1um
125um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.3+1/-0um, Conectricity:≤1um
127um, Conectricity:1≤3um
125.5+1/-0um, Conectricity:≤1um
128um,Conectricity:1≤3um
126.0+1/-0um, Conectricity:≤1um
     SC/PC-SC/PC-SM-3.0mm-3m fiber optic Patch Cord.
  • Connectors:    3M SC-SC
  • Core:              Single Mode Fiber
  • Density:          Simplex
  • Finish/Size:      PC Polish
  • Length:           3Meter(s)
  • Diameter          3mm

FEATURES

1. End-Face Type: SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SX-SM

2. Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.00mm or 3.0mm

3. Available in simplex and duplex versions.

4.  Fiber Type: Single mode of fiber G652 and G657 Multimode fiber OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 are available

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “3m SC-SC Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable”

There are no reviews yet.

WhatsApp chat