fbpx

2M SC-LC Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 62.5/125


  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 2-meter Connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code 037332098993
Clad Diameter 125 micron
Core Diameter 62.5 micron
Number of Fibers 2
Optical Mode OM1
INPUT
Cable Length (m) 2
Cable Length (in.) 78.7
PHYSICAL
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / cm) 22.86 x 17.78 x 1.27
Shipping Weight (kg) 0.02
Color Orange
FEATURES OF 2M SC-LC Fiber Optic Cable

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length of 2M SC-LC Fiber Optic Cable: 2-meter Connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter | Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Corning optical fiber glass, yellow PVC jacket, 2.0mm outer diameter, zipcord reinforced, jumper cord. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance, General Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 2 Meter (6.56 feet), Duplex (2 fiber strands), 2.0 mm Outer Diameter, Zip-Cord Reinforced, LC to SC Terminated, SMF (Single Mode Fiber) Patch Cables / Jumper Cords.
Category:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “2M SC-LC Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 62.5/125”

There are no reviews yet.

WhatsApp chat